Results for Selected Precincts in Lake Of The Woods County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 4.76%
MIKE MCFADDEN 57 54.29%
AL FRANKEN 42 40.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 51 49.04%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 52 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE HANCOCK 63 59.43%
ROGER ERICKSON 43 40.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 6.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 59 56.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 36 34.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 2.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 9.52%
DAN SEVERSON 61 58.10%
STEVE SIMON 31 29.52%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 8.82%
RANDY GILBERT 52 50.98%
REBECCA OTTO 39 38.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.98%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 7.84%
SCOTT NEWMAN 52 50.98%
LORI SWANSON 33 32.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 5.88%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD BECKEL 50 47.62%
JAMES "BUCK" NORDLOF 55 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORENE G. HANSON 49 47.12%
DARREN OLSON 55 52.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN J. NEY 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY FISH 86 96.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.37%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES C. AUSTAD 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK SINDELIR 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER KRAUSE 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY DUNNELL 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 4 (ISD #390)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON FELDMAN 85 95.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 38 43.68%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 49 56.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 35 42.17%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 48 57.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%