Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 60 31.09%
AL FRANKEN 128 66.32%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 75 39.27%
RICK NOLAN 109 57.07%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 3.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 60 31.58%
DAVID DILL 130 68.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 3.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 68 35.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 114 59.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 3.14%
DAN SEVERSON 65 34.03%
STEVE SIMON 118 61.78%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 4.19%
RANDY GILBERT 56 29.32%
REBECCA OTTO 123 64.40%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.05%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 3.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 50 26.46%
LORI SWANSON 127 67.20%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.06%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOLA R. HAUS 92 52.57%
LINDA K. LIBAL 83 47.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERICA KOSKI 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAREY G. JOHNSON 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA M. AURON 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 52 28.57%
NO 130 71.43%
COUNTY QUESTION 2    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 54 29.83%
NO 127 70.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON BRODIGAN 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD RONNING 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 69 42.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 92 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 70 42.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 93 57.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 139 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.42%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%