Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 3.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 114 35.40%
AL FRANKEN 194 60.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 137 42.68%
RICK NOLAN 171 53.27%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 13 4.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE K. FREMLING 123 38.80%
MARY MURPHY 194 61.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 114 35.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 190 59.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 4.14%
DAN SEVERSON 123 39.17%
STEVE SIMON 173 55.10%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 3.79%
RANDY GILBERT 113 35.65%
REBECCA OTTO 178 56.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.53%
SCOTT NEWMAN 99 31.33%
LORI SWANSON 190 60.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.95%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 2.22%
DAN R. VACEK 9 2.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY MICHAEL HURD 264 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.22%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOLA R. HAUS 128 46.55%
LINDA K. LIBAL 146 53.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERICA KOSKI 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAREY G. JOHNSON 274 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.44%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA M. AURON 245 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.21%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 127 40.71%
NO 185 59.29%
COUNTY QUESTION 2    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 144 46.15%
NO 168 53.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON BRODIGAN 253 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD RONNING 251 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 104 38.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 165 61.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 114 43.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 151 56.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%