Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 24 34.29%
AL FRANKEN 42 60.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 26 37.14%
RICK NOLAN 42 60.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 21 31.34%
DAVID DILL 46 68.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 25 35.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 42 60.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 6.06%
DAN SEVERSON 22 33.33%
STEVE SIMON 39 59.09%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 4.41%
RANDY GILBERT 23 33.82%
REBECCA OTTO 42 61.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.49%
SCOTT NEWMAN 22 32.84%
LORI SWANSON 39 58.21%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 5.97%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.49%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER R. WALSH 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOLA R. HAUS 30 50.85%
LINDA K. LIBAL 29 49.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERICA KOSKI 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAREY G. JOHNSON 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA M. AURON 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 37 56.92%
NO 28 43.08%
COUNTY QUESTION 2    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 39 60.00%
NO 26 40.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON BRODIGAN 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD RONNING 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #381)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUSSELL VANCE 21 43.75%
PAUL A. BORG 27 56.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 16 30.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 37 69.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 27 51.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 48.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%