Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 3.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 106 27.68%
AL FRANKEN 262 68.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 127 33.33%
RICK NOLAN 239 62.73%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 15 3.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE K. FREMLING 124 32.89%
MARY MURPHY 253 67.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 109 28.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 257 67.10%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 4.85%
DAN SEVERSON 112 30.19%
STEVE SIMON 236 63.61%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 3.22%
RANDY GILBERT 105 28.15%
REBECCA OTTO 242 64.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.80%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 2.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 1.87%
SCOTT NEWMAN 97 25.87%
LORI SWANSON 249 66.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.27%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.80%
DAN R. VACEK 18 4.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOLA R. HAUS 161 46.40%
LINDA K. LIBAL 186 53.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERICA KOSKI 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAREY G. JOHNSON 349 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA M. AURON 329 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 121 32.70%
NO 249 67.30%
COUNTY QUESTION 2    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 126 34.05%
NO 244 65.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON BRODIGAN 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD RONNING 321 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.53%
Council Member at Large (Two Harbors)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY L. NORBERG 211 57.97%
MARY HENJUM ROSATI 149 40.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
School Board Member District 5 (ISD #381)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS BURNS 320 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 112 34.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 216 65.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 142 43.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 182 56.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 307 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 306 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 305 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 302 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 302 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 305 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 302 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 303 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 301 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 304 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 304 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 307 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%