Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 3.91%
MIKE MCFADDEN 98 25.52%
AL FRANKEN 266 69.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 121 31.68%
RICK NOLAN 227 59.42%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 33 8.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
State Representative District 3B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE K. FREMLING 103 27.61%
MARY MURPHY 270 72.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 1.82%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 110 28.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 247 64.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.04%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 4.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 4.53%
DAN SEVERSON 114 30.40%
STEVE SIMON 233 62.13%
BOB ODDEN 11 2.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 3.21%
RANDY GILBERT 106 28.34%
REBECCA OTTO 232 62.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.07%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 5.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 1.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 99 26.26%
LORI SWANSON 236 62.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 2.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.33%
DAN R. VACEK 23 6.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOLA R. HAUS 173 51.34%
LINDA K. LIBAL 163 48.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERICA KOSKI 329 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAREY G. JOHNSON 334 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA M. AURON 316 96.93%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.07%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 156 42.05%
NO 215 57.95%
COUNTY QUESTION 2    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 163 44.05%
NO 207 55.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON BRODIGAN 305 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD RONNING 320 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member at Large (Two Harbors)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY L. NORBERG 205 56.63%
MARY HENJUM ROSATI 154 42.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Council Member Ward 1 (Two Harbors)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MILES WOODRUFF 247 79.17%
WRITE-IN** 65 20.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 129 41.21%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 184 58.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 149 48.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 160 51.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 279 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 276 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 271 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 276 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 277 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 274 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 274 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 276 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 274 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 274 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 277 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%