Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.04%
MIKE MCFADDEN 176 44.56%
AL FRANKEN 204 51.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 187 47.58%
RICK NOLAN 191 48.60%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 14 3.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 130 33.16%
DAVID DILL 262 66.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 1.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 175 44.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 204 51.52%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 1.83%
DAN SEVERSON 176 45.95%
STEVE SIMON 187 48.83%
BOB ODDEN 13 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 2.34%
RANDY GILBERT 178 46.35%
REBECCA OTTO 176 45.83%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 2.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 159 41.09%
LORI SWANSON 202 52.20%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.55%
DAN R. VACEK 13 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER R. WALSH 312 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOLA R. HAUS 127 45.85%
LINDA K. LIBAL 149 53.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERICA KOSKI 290 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAREY G. JOHNSON 307 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA M. AURON 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 249 66.58%
NO 125 33.42%
COUNTY QUESTION 2    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 271 72.07%
NO 105 27.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON BRODIGAN 302 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD RONNING 285 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.38%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #381)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUSSELL VANCE 132 51.97%
PAUL A. BORG 120 47.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 107 32.92%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 217 66.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 133 41.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 189 58.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 277 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 274 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 272 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 271 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 271 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 272 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 274 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 276 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 272 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 275 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 280 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.41%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 276 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%