Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 4.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 46 21.50%
AL FRANKEN 158 73.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 60 28.04%
RICK NOLAN 134 62.62%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 20 9.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 36 17.14%
DAVID DILL 173 82.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 4.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 52 24.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 146 68.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 7.66%
DAN SEVERSON 49 23.45%
STEVE SIMON 139 66.51%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 5.69%
RANDY GILBERT 43 20.38%
REBECCA OTTO 147 69.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 3.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 44 20.75%
LORI SWANSON 145 68.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 3.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 13 6.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER R. WALSH 183 97.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.66%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOLA R. HAUS 83 47.98%
LINDA K. LIBAL 90 52.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERICA KOSKI 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAREY G. JOHNSON 175 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA M. AURON 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 117 58.79%
NO 82 41.21%
COUNTY QUESTION 2    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 120 60.61%
NO 78 39.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON BRODIGAN 170 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD RONNING 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #381)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUSSELL VANCE 57 37.01%
PAUL A. BORG 94 61.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.95%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 60 35.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 109 64.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 61 35.88%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 109 64.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 143 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%