Results for Selected Precincts in Lake County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 4.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 30 45.45%
AL FRANKEN 32 48.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 39 59.09%
RICK NOLAN 27 40.91%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 33 50.00%
DAVID DILL 33 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 3.03%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 29 43.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 32 48.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 6.15%
DAN SEVERSON 34 52.31%
STEVE SIMON 25 38.46%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 6.35%
RANDY GILBERT 26 41.27%
REBECCA OTTO 29 46.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 25 38.46%
LORI SWANSON 33 50.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 4.62%
DAN R. VACEK 2 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOLA R. HAUS 35 62.50%
LINDA K. LIBAL 20 35.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERICA KOSKI 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAREY G. JOHNSON 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA M. AURON 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 36 55.38%
NO 29 44.62%
COUNTY QUESTION 2    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 35 53.85%
NO 30 46.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON BRODIGAN 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD RONNING 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Beaver Bay)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENT SHAMBLIN 57 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.00%
Council Member at Large (Beaver Bay) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA MALZAC 54 77.14%
WRITE-IN** 16 22.86%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #381)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RUSSELL VANCE 15 25.86%
PAUL A. BORG 42 72.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 22 38.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 35 61.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 24 41.38%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 34 58.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%