Results for Selected Precincts in Lac Qui Parle County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 3.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 41 64.06%
AL FRANKEN 21 32.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 39 60.94%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 25 39.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 49 77.78%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 14 22.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 46 73.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 16 25.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 3.17%
DAN SEVERSON 44 69.84%
STEVE SIMON 15 23.81%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 6.45%
RANDY GILBERT 39 62.90%
REBECCA OTTO 18 29.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 37 59.68%
LORI SWANSON 21 33.87%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.23%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DERON J BREHMER 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK HALVORSON 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD G STULZ 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF JOHNSON 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Yellow Bank Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE ROGGENBUCK 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Yellow Bank Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER KARELS 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Town Treasurer (Yellow Bank Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EUGENE STREI 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2903) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS BANKEN 30 19.11%
HOLLY WELLENDORF 37 23.57%
JOHN PLATHE 45 28.66%
JAY ROSS 26 16.56%
MARY GUSTAFSON 19 12.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 30 54.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 25 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 27 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 27 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%