Results for Selected Precincts in Lac Qui Parle County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 0.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 59 41.26%
AL FRANKEN 81 56.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 57 39.86%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 86 60.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 79 55.24%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 64 44.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 60 41.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 78 54.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 4.96%
DAN SEVERSON 62 43.97%
STEVE SIMON 70 49.65%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 2.13%
RANDY GILBERT 48 34.04%
REBECCA OTTO 86 60.99%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.84%
SCOTT NEWMAN 51 36.17%
LORI SWANSON 80 56.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 2.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.71%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK HALVORSON 133 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD G STULZ 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF JOHNSON 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #378) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDIE MANEE 31 5.98%
CHRIS SCHACHERER 67 12.93%
JON WAGER 96 18.53%
DANIEL LEE 114 22.01%
ANN JENSON 101 19.50%
DEAN SOLEM 103 19.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.16%
Hospital District Board Member (Riverside Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSICA MARTINSON 124 97.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 47 35.61%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 85 64.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 51 39.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 78 60.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%