Results for Selected Precincts in Lac Qui Parle County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 4.76%
MIKE MCFADDEN 25 39.68%
AL FRANKEN 34 53.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 23 36.51%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 40 63.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 44 69.84%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 19 30.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 6.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 30 47.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 29 46.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 3.23%
DAN SEVERSON 33 53.23%
STEVE SIMON 25 40.32%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.59%
RANDY GILBERT 31 49.21%
REBECCA OTTO 30 47.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 29 46.03%
LORI SWANSON 33 52.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.59%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK HALVORSON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD G STULZ 51 91.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 8.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF JOHNSON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Maxwell Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT PEHRSON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Maxwell Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY MENDEN 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Maxwell Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARLA PERKINS 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Maxwell Twp)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 53 91.38%
NO 5 8.62%
School Board Member (ISD #378) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDIE MANEE 12 5.66%
CHRIS SCHACHERER 28 13.21%
JON WAGER 39 18.40%
DANIEL LEE 48 22.64%
ANN JENSON 46 21.70%
DEAN SOLEM 39 18.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 13 25.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 39 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 18 35.29%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 33 64.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%