Results for Selected Precincts in Lac Qui Parle County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.10%
MIKE MCFADDEN 35 38.46%
AL FRANKEN 55 60.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 27 30.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 63 70.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 45 51.72%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 42 48.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 40 44.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 48 53.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 4.71%
DAN SEVERSON 38 44.71%
STEVE SIMON 43 50.59%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 5.81%
RANDY GILBERT 27 31.40%
REBECCA OTTO 53 61.63%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 35.63%
LORI SWANSON 54 62.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DERON J BREHMER 85 95.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.49%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK HALVORSON 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD G STULZ 81 95.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF JOHNSON 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Lake Shore Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE BREHMER 44 58.67%
WRITE-IN** 31 41.33%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Lake Shore Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN WITTE 82 96.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.53%
Town Treasurer (Lake Shore Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN HANSEN 71 91.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 8.97%
School Board Member (ISD #2903) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS BANKEN 11 17.46%
HOLLY WELLENDORF 12 19.05%
JOHN PLATHE 17 26.98%
JAY ROSS 12 19.05%
MARY GUSTAFSON 11 17.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2853)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 48 85.71%
NO 8 14.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 24 31.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 52 68.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 26 34.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 50 65.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%