Results for Selected Precincts in Lac Qui Parle County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.82%
MIKE MCFADDEN 26 36.62%
AL FRANKEN 41 57.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 23 32.86%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 47 67.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 43 60.56%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 28 39.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 30 42.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 35 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.94%
DAN SEVERSON 36 52.94%
STEVE SIMON 28 41.18%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 24 35.82%
REBECCA OTTO 41 61.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 24 35.29%
LORI SWANSON 37 54.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 2.94%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.94%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DERON J BREHMER 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK HALVORSON 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD G STULZ 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF JOHNSON 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Hantho Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CURT BALDWIN 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Hantho Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE LIEN 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Hantho Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH MOEN 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2853)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 43 67.19%
NO 21 32.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 26 44.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 32 55.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 19 33.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 38 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%