Results for Selected Precincts in Lac Qui Parle County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 28 41.79%
AL FRANKEN 36 53.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 29 43.28%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 36 53.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 37 55.22%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 30 44.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 30 45.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 33 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 6.15%
DAN SEVERSON 32 49.23%
STEVE SIMON 27 41.54%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 4.55%
RANDY GILBERT 25 37.88%
REBECCA OTTO 34 51.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 6.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 5.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 24 35.82%
LORI SWANSON 37 55.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.49%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DERON J BREHMER 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK HALVORSON 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD G STULZ 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF JOHNSON 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
Mayor (Bellingham)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CURT PEDERSON 26 38.24%
RANDY LARSON JR. 42 61.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Bellingham)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN HAUGEN 57 93.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.56%
City Clerk (Bellingham)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 25 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2903) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS BANKEN 24 15.00%
HOLLY WELLENDORF 27 16.88%
JOHN PLATHE 51 31.88%
JAY ROSS 30 18.75%
MARY GUSTAFSON 22 13.75%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 24 44.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 30 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 21 39.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 32 60.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%