Results for Selected Precincts in Lac Qui Parle County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 36 42.86%
AL FRANKEN 46 54.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 31 36.90%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 52 61.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 40 47.62%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 44 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 3.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 35 41.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 45 53.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.20%
DAN SEVERSON 37 44.58%
STEVE SIMON 43 51.81%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 5.95%
RANDY GILBERT 34 40.48%
REBECCA OTTO 43 51.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 33 39.29%
LORI SWANSON 47 55.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK HALVORSON 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD G STULZ 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF JOHNSON 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #129) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE HELGESON 11 34.38%
ANDREW STENSON 11 34.38%
STEVE KUBISTA 10 31.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #378) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDIE MANEE 14 5.93%
CHRIS SCHACHERER 30 12.71%
JON WAGER 42 17.80%
DANIEL LEE 52 22.03%
ANN JENSON 42 17.80%
DEAN SOLEM 50 21.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.54%
Hospital District Board Member (Baxter Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA S. JOHNSON 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 35 46.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 41 53.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 38.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 49 61.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%