Results for Selected Precincts in Lac Qui Parle County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 3.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 19 37.25%
AL FRANKEN 30 58.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 16 31.37%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 35 68.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS SWEDZINSKI 25 49.02%
LAURIE DRIESSEN 26 50.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 3.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 22 43.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 26 50.98%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 5.88%
DAN SEVERSON 23 45.10%
STEVE SIMON 23 45.10%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.92%
RANDY GILBERT 16 31.37%
REBECCA OTTO 31 60.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 3.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 16 31.37%
LORI SWANSON 33 64.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.96%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK HALVORSON 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD G STULZ 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF JOHNSON 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Augusta Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF JESSEN 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Augusta Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER SCHUELKE 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Augusta Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN WILLIS 42 91.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 8.70%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2853)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 34 73.91%
NO 12 26.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 21 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 21 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 25 56.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 19 43.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%