Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 16.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 2 11.11%
AL FRANKEN 12 66.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 3 16.67%
RICK NOLAN 9 50.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 27.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 4 22.22%
DAVID DILL 14 77.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 11.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1 5.56%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 13 72.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 5.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 5.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 23.53%
DAN SEVERSON 2 11.76%
STEVE SIMON 11 64.71%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 11.76%
RANDY GILBERT 2 11.76%
REBECCA OTTO 12 70.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 5.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 16.67%
SCOTT NEWMAN 2 11.11%
LORI SWANSON 13 72.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE PAVLECK 10 62.50%
BARRY "WOODY" WOODS 5 31.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 6.25%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) PETERSON 14 93.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 6.67%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA ROONEY 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PERRYN HEDLUND 2 12.50%
BRIAN JESPERSEN 13 81.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 6.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY SCOTT NAGLOSKY 14 93.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 6.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH LEWIS 15 93.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 6.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD J. DREHER 14 93.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 6.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL LINDER 14 93.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 6.67%
School Board Member (ISD #707) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON D. BENNER 0 0.00%
DAWN M. BENNER 0 0.00%
TARA GESHICK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #707)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANE VILLEBRUN 0 0.00%
RUTH PORTER 0 0.00%
SHANE DRIFT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 7 46.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 8 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 9 60.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 6 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 13 92.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 7.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%