Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.18%
MIKE MCFADDEN 106 46.29%
AL FRANKEN 115 50.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 116 50.66%
RICK NOLAN 102 44.54%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 4.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 99 44.39%
DAVID DILL 124 55.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 3.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 107 46.72%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 108 47.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 5.83%
DAN SEVERSON 110 49.33%
STEVE SIMON 98 43.95%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 4.44%
RANDY GILBERT 110 48.89%
REBECCA OTTO 100 44.44%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 3.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 105 46.67%
LORI SWANSON 107 47.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) PETERSON 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA ROONEY 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PERRYN HEDLUND 95 44.39%
BRIAN JESPERSEN 117 54.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY SCOTT NAGLOSKY 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH LEWIS 187 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD J. DREHER 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL LINDER 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #362) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHELLEY J. WILLIAMS 26 37.68%
MICHAEL IMHOF 22 31.88%
KEITH KNAEBLE 21 30.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #363) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARRIE CLAYBUNDY 156 42.05%
DOUGLAS JOURDAN 33 8.89%
PHILIP DREHER 31 8.36%
BOB STUEVEN 13 3.50%
TERESA (TERRI) RUD 138 37.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 101 54.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 83 45.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 93 51.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 87 48.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 142 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 152 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%