Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 22 37.93%
AL FRANKEN 34 58.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 27 46.55%
RICK NOLAN 29 50.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 27 49.09%
DAVID DILL 28 50.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 19 33.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 37 64.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 3.85%
DAN SEVERSON 20 38.46%
STEVE SIMON 29 55.77%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.82%
RANDY GILBERT 20 36.36%
REBECCA OTTO 33 60.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 19 34.55%
LORI SWANSON 33 60.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.82%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.82%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) PETERSON 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA ROONEY 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PERRYN HEDLUND 34 59.65%
BRIAN JESPERSEN 23 40.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY SCOTT NAGLOSKY 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH LEWIS 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD J. DREHER 46 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL LINDER 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Northome)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 27 100.00%
Council Member (Northome) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 32 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #363) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARRIE CLAYBUNDY 10 7.46%
DOUGLAS JOURDAN 35 26.12%
PHILIP DREHER 33 24.63%
BOB STUEVEN 40 29.85%
TERESA (TERRI) RUD 11 8.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.73%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 15 36.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 26 63.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 16 39.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 60.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%