Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.62%
MIKE MCFADDEN 94 35.21%
AL FRANKEN 158 59.18%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 3.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 125 46.82%
RICK NOLAN 136 50.94%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 100 37.45%
DAVID DILL 167 62.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 1.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 101 38.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 150 56.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.38%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 6.72%
DAN SEVERSON 98 38.74%
STEVE SIMON 132 52.17%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 2.70%
RANDY GILBERT 94 36.29%
REBECCA OTTO 147 56.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.32%
SCOTT NEWMAN 91 35.14%
LORI SWANSON 149 57.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.77%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.77%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE PAVLECK 179 71.60%
BARRY "WOODY" WOODS 71 28.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) PETERSON 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA ROONEY 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PERRYN HEDLUND 174 65.41%
BRIAN JESPERSEN 92 34.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY SCOTT NAGLOSKY 206 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH LEWIS 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD J. DREHER 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL LINDER 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Littlefork)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL LLOYD FORT 223 97.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.19%
Council Member (Littlefork) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN SATHER 172 38.48%
BRIAN FLOYD LINDVALL 128 28.64%
PRESTON HOY 145 32.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
School Board Member (ISD #362) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHELLEY J. WILLIAMS 179 31.51%
MICHAEL IMHOF 189 33.27%
KEITH KNAEBLE 186 32.75%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 98 46.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 111 53.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 100 48.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 106 51.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 207 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%