Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.78%
MIKE MCFADDEN 82 34.45%
AL FRANKEN 143 60.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 116 48.54%
RICK NOLAN 115 48.12%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 8 3.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 90 37.82%
DAVID DILL 148 62.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.58%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 88 37.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 137 58.80%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 7.83%
DAN SEVERSON 90 39.13%
STEVE SIMON 118 51.30%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 7.76%
RANDY GILBERT 77 33.19%
REBECCA OTTO 129 55.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.29%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 3.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 83 35.47%
LORI SWANSON 131 55.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.28%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROB ECKLUND 189 79.08%
DEBBIE BOWMAN 50 20.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) PETERSON 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA ROONEY 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PERRYN HEDLUND 124 51.45%
BRIAN JESPERSEN 115 47.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY SCOTT NAGLOSKY 210 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH LEWIS 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD J. DREHER 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL LINDER 214 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #361) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HOLT 180 58.63%
WRITE-IN** 127 41.37%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #361)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 166 71.55%
NO 66 28.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 84 40.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 123 59.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 99 46.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 111 52.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 189 97.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 185 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 186 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 186 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 186 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 187 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 183 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 198 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 186 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 185 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.07%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%