Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 4.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 100 36.63%
AL FRANKEN 155 56.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 128 46.89%
RICK NOLAN 132 48.35%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 13 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 118 43.54%
DAVID DILL 153 56.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 102 37.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 150 55.56%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 7.95%
DAN SEVERSON 103 39.02%
STEVE SIMON 135 51.14%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 4.10%
RANDY GILBERT 94 35.07%
REBECCA OTTO 147 54.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.12%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 4.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.49%
SCOTT NEWMAN 88 32.84%
LORI SWANSON 158 58.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.24%
DAN R. VACEK 11 4.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ADEE 229 97.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.97%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) PETERSON 240 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.04%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA ROONEY 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PERRYN HEDLUND 136 49.64%
BRIAN JESPERSEN 138 50.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY SCOTT NAGLOSKY 223 96.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH LEWIS 232 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD J. DREHER 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL LINDER 227 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.30%
School Board Member (ISD #361) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HOLT 216 68.35%
WRITE-IN** 100 31.65%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #361)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 180 69.50%
NO 79 30.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 104 45.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 125 54.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 120 53.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 104 46.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 197 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 198 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 201 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 198 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 203 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 201 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 224 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 201 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%