Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 3.15%
MIKE MCFADDEN 228 39.86%
AL FRANKEN 317 55.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 269 47.19%
RICK NOLAN 289 50.70%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 12 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 215 37.99%
DAVID DILL 351 62.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 214 37.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 324 57.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.71%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 5.11%
DAN SEVERSON 225 41.06%
STEVE SIMON 290 52.92%
BOB ODDEN 5 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 4.38%
RANDY GILBERT 196 35.77%
REBECCA OTTO 309 56.39%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.45%
SCOTT NEWMAN 190 34.42%
LORI SWANSON 327 59.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.09%
DAN R. VACEK 17 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE PAVLECK 390 70.27%
BARRY "WOODY" WOODS 165 29.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) PETERSON 521 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA ROONEY 518 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PERRYN HEDLUND 233 40.73%
BRIAN JESPERSEN 337 58.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY SCOTT NAGLOSKY 472 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH LEWIS 484 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD J. DREHER 455 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL LINDER 473 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #361) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HOLT 440 63.95%
WRITE-IN** 248 36.05%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #361)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 368 68.91%
NO 166 31.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 195 42.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 265 57.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 212 46.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 242 53.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 399 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 400 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 399 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 390 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 388 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 383 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 377 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 387 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 386 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 427 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 389 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 384 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 387 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 383 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 390 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 384 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%