Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 4.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 32 42.67%
AL FRANKEN 38 50.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 45 60.81%
RICK NOLAN 27 36.49%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 31 42.47%
DAVID DILL 42 57.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 4.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 35 47.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 34 46.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 6.94%
DAN SEVERSON 35 48.61%
STEVE SIMON 31 43.06%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 5.56%
RANDY GILBERT 31 43.06%
REBECCA OTTO 33 45.83%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.39%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 4.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 30 41.67%
LORI SWANSON 35 48.61%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.78%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WADE PAVLECK 48 70.59%
BARRY "WOODY" WOODS 20 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) PETERSON 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA ROONEY 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PERRYN HEDLUND 47 64.38%
BRIAN JESPERSEN 26 35.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY SCOTT NAGLOSKY 66 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH LEWIS 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD J. DREHER 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL LINDER 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #362) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHELLEY J. WILLIAMS 44 27.67%
MICHAEL IMHOF 59 37.11%
KEITH KNAEBLE 54 33.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 24 42.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 33 57.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 26 47.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 29 52.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 53 88.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 11.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%