Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 35 3.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 332 33.81%
AL FRANKEN 603 61.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 402 40.98%
RICK NOLAN 550 56.07%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 29 2.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 350 36.01%
DAVID DILL 621 63.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 31 3.18%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 313 32.07%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 615 63.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 59 6.24%
DAN SEVERSON 340 35.98%
STEVE SIMON 533 56.40%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 50 5.33%
RANDY GILBERT 298 31.77%
REBECCA OTTO 558 59.49%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.32%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 301 31.65%
LORI SWANSON 589 61.93%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 0.84%
DAN R. VACEK 32 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROB ECKLUND 796 82.66%
DEBBIE BOWMAN 165 17.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) PETERSON 887 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA ROONEY 891 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PERRYN HEDLUND 527 53.34%
BRIAN JESPERSEN 460 46.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY SCOTT NAGLOSKY 834 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH LEWIS 841 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD J. DREHER 800 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL LINDER 834 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward W (International Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA JAKSA 439 45.30%
CHARLES C. LEPPER 421 43.45%
JOANN SMITH 107 11.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
School Board Member (ISD #361) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HOLT 723 57.15%
WRITE-IN** 542 42.85%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #361)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 714 76.45%
NO 220 23.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 323 41.30%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 459 58.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 345 44.57%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 429 55.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 703 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 687 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 683 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 678 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 671 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 678 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 670 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 676 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 675 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 668 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 767 97.34%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 684 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 681 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 667 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 672 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 668 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 672 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 669 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 666 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%