Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 3.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 195 29.64%
AL FRANKEN 422 64.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 218 33.08%
RICK NOLAN 408 61.91%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 32 4.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 216 33.13%
DAVID DILL 436 66.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 2.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 178 27.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 415 64.04%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.23%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 28 4.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 53 8.29%
DAN SEVERSON 182 28.48%
STEVE SIMON 389 60.88%
BOB ODDEN 15 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 4.84%
RANDY GILBERT 180 28.13%
REBECCA OTTO 379 59.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 40 6.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 3.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 167 25.93%
LORI SWANSON 399 61.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.31%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.55%
DAN R. VACEK 45 6.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ADEE 572 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.38%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) PETERSON 598 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA ROONEY 592 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PERRYN HEDLUND 385 58.16%
BRIAN JESPERSEN 276 41.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY SCOTT NAGLOSKY 561 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH LEWIS 582 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD J. DREHER 557 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL LINDER 570 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward C (International Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHWARTZ 296 45.96%
HARLEY M. DROBA 347 53.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
School Board Member (ISD #361) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HOLT 517 68.12%
WRITE-IN** 242 31.88%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #361)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 472 75.16%
NO 156 24.84%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 204 36.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 356 63.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 262 47.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 294 52.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 519 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 511 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 509 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 501 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 498 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 503 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 488 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 502 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 497 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 501 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 543 97.49%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 508 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 501 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 502 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 504 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 496 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 502 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 503 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 501 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%