Results for Selected Precincts in Koochiching County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 3.49%
MIKE MCFADDEN 230 32.08%
AL FRANKEN 442 61.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 313 43.78%
RICK NOLAN 372 52.03%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 30 4.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 274 38.76%
DAVID DILL 431 60.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 5.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 226 31.70%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 422 59.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.12%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 8.37%
DAN SEVERSON 237 34.20%
STEVE SIMON 379 54.69%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 48 6.88%
RANDY GILBERT 212 30.37%
REBECCA OTTO 392 56.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 40 5.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 3.56%
SCOTT NEWMAN 193 27.49%
LORI SWANSON 420 59.83%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.57%
DAN R. VACEK 47 6.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT (BOB) PETERSON 633 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA ROONEY 610 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PERRYN HEDLUND 389 54.56%
BRIAN JESPERSEN 323 45.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY SCOTT NAGLOSKY 623 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RALPH LEWIS 626 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD J. DREHER 617 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL LINDER 637 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward E (International Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEON DITSCH 254 36.49%
BRIAN BRIGGS 437 62.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
School Board Member (ISD #361) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HOLT 534 60.75%
WRITE-IN** 345 39.25%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #361)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 479 70.65%
NO 199 29.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 256 40.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 374 59.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 306 49.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 313 50.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 565 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 563 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 563 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 563 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 558 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 561 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 544 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 555 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 553 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 554 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 591 96.89%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 553 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 555 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 551 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 555 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 552 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 551 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 552 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 551 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%