Results for Selected Precincts in Kittson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 5.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 34 38.64%
AL FRANKEN 49 55.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 28 31.82%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 60 68.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 56 64.37%
BRUCE PATTERSON 31 35.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 42 48.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 43 49.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 6.02%
DAN SEVERSON 43 51.81%
STEVE SIMON 35 42.17%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 5.95%
RANDY GILBERT 38 45.24%
REBECCA OTTO 40 47.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 38 45.78%
LORI SWANSON 40 48.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.20%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNY HULTGREN 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER C. MALM 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
C. J. PETERSON 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN DAGEN 38 46.34%
CHARLES DZIENGEL 44 53.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD J. ANDERSON 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Thompson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY A. SNARE 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Thompson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANGIE SOBOLIK 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2171) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHERINE LANGEN 64 32.99%
ERIC RISTAD 63 32.47%
MARK JOHNSON 65 33.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
School Board Member (ISD #356) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEORGE HANSON 5 31.25%
SCOTT NELSON 5 31.25%
CHRIS JEROME 6 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2171)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 45 64.29%
NO 25 35.71%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #356)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 3 37.50%
NO 5 62.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 23 38.98%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 36 61.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 28 45.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 33 54.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%