Results for Selected Precincts in Kittson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 3 27.27%
AL FRANKEN 8 72.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 0 0.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 4 36.36%
BRUCE PATTERSON 7 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 3 27.27%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 8 72.73%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 9.09%
DAN SEVERSON 2 18.18%
STEVE SIMON 8 72.73%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 9.09%
RANDY GILBERT 2 18.18%
REBECCA OTTO 8 72.73%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 9.09%
SCOTT NEWMAN 2 18.18%
LORI SWANSON 7 63.64%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 9.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNY HULTGREN 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER C. MALM 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
C. J. PETERSON 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN DAGEN 6 60.00%
CHARLES DZIENGEL 4 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD J. ANDERSON 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat A (South Red River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANNER SAMUELSON 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (South Red River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DWIGHT H. JOHNSON 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (South Red River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEROD J. HANSON 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2171) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHERINE LANGEN 10 33.33%
ERIC RISTAD 11 36.67%
MARK JOHNSON 6 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 10.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2171)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 6 54.55%
NO 5 45.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 5 62.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 3 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 3 33.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 6 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%