Results for Selected Precincts in Kittson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 5 14.71%
AL FRANKEN 27 79.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 4 12.12%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 29 87.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 9 28.13%
BRUCE PATTERSON 23 71.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 7 20.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 25 73.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 2.94%
DAN SEVERSON 8 23.53%
STEVE SIMON 24 70.59%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 2.94%
RANDY GILBERT 7 20.59%
REBECCA OTTO 22 64.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.94%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 8.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 3.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 5 15.15%
LORI SWANSON 23 69.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 3.03%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 3.03%
DAN R. VACEK 2 6.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNY HULTGREN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER C. MALM 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
C. J. PETERSON 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN DAGEN 12 37.50%
CHARLES DZIENGEL 20 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD J. ANDERSON 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Skane Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES MORTENSON 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Skane Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLEN J. LUNDBERG 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2171) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHERINE LANGEN 26 32.50%
ERIC RISTAD 28 35.00%
MARK JOHNSON 26 32.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2171)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 16 53.33%
NO 14 46.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 8 29.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 19 70.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 8 29.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 19 70.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%