Results for Selected Precincts in Kittson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 20.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 4 40.00%
AL FRANKEN 4 40.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 5 50.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 4 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 5 55.56%
BRUCE PATTERSON 4 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 30.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 5 50.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1 10.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 10.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 10.00%
DAN SEVERSON 4 40.00%
STEVE SIMON 5 50.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 20.00%
RANDY GILBERT 4 40.00%
REBECCA OTTO 3 30.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 10.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 20.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 4 40.00%
LORI SWANSON 3 30.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 10.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE VAGLE 3 33.33%
BETTY YOUNGGREN 6 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNY HULTGREN 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER C. MALM 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
C. J. PETERSON 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN DAGEN 4 44.44%
CHARLES DZIENGEL 5 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD J. ANDERSON 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (St. Vincent)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EARLYS HANSEN 8 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 11.11%
Council Member (St. Vincent)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
Special Election for Council Member (St. Vincent)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 3 100.00%
City Treasurer (St. Vincent)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2171) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHERINE LANGEN 6 31.58%
ERIC RISTAD 7 36.84%
MARK JOHNSON 6 31.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2171)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 3 30.00%
NO 7 70.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 5 55.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 3 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 11.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 3 37.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 5 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 6 85.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 14.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 6 85.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 14.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 6 85.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 14.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%