Results for Selected Precincts in Kittson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 6 20.00%
AL FRANKEN 24 80.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 6 20.69%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 23 79.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 16 53.33%
BRUCE PATTERSON 14 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 6.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 8 26.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 20 66.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 3.45%
DAN SEVERSON 11 37.93%
STEVE SIMON 16 55.17%
BOB ODDEN 1 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 6.90%
RANDY GILBERT 9 31.03%
REBECCA OTTO 17 58.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 3.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 3.45%
SCOTT NEWMAN 9 31.03%
LORI SWANSON 18 62.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 3.45%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNY HULTGREN 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER C. MALM 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
C. J. PETERSON 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN DAGEN 19 63.33%
CHARLES DZIENGEL 11 36.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD J. ANDERSON 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Norway Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARYL KLEGSTAD 26 92.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 7.14%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Norway Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS DAVIS 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Norway Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE SPILDE 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY BARTH 14 14.00%
HECTOR REGALADO 6 6.00%
COREY WIKSTROM 23 23.00%
KIM OLSON 20 20.00%
MARK A. KOLAND 16 16.00%
HOLLY BURKEL 19 19.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 5 23.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 16 76.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 7 33.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 14 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%