Results for Selected Precincts in Kittson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 54 33.75%
AL FRANKEN 99 61.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 38 23.75%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 121 75.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 82 51.57%
BRUCE PATTERSON 77 48.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 53 33.13%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 98 61.25%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 6.71%
DAN SEVERSON 53 35.57%
STEVE SIMON 84 56.38%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.70%
RANDY GILBERT 44 29.73%
REBECCA OTTO 93 62.84%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 43 29.05%
LORI SWANSON 91 61.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 2.03%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.68%
DAN R. VACEK 8 5.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE VAGLE 55 35.03%
BETTY YOUNGGREN 102 64.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNY HULTGREN 138 95.17%
WRITE-IN** 7 4.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER C. MALM 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
C. J. PETERSON 135 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN DAGEN 68 46.26%
CHARLES DZIENGEL 79 53.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD J. ANDERSON 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.54%
Mayor (Lancaster)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL OLSON 149 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.61%
Council Member (Lancaster) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY BARRON 133 48.54%
TOM SEBENALER 126 45.99%
WRITE-IN** 15 5.47%
School Board Member (ISD #356) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEORGE HANSON 117 29.18%
SCOTT NELSON 139 34.66%
CHRIS JEROME 124 30.92%
WRITE-IN** 21 5.24%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #356)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 106 66.25%
NO 54 33.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 56 45.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 67 54.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 56 44.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 69 55.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 110 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%