Results for Selected Precincts in Kittson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 123 47.13%
AL FRANKEN 127 48.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 112 42.91%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 149 57.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 179 68.58%
BRUCE PATTERSON 82 31.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 130 50.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 115 44.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 4.72%
DAN SEVERSON 146 57.48%
STEVE SIMON 95 37.40%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 6.67%
RANDY GILBERT 126 49.41%
REBECCA OTTO 107 41.96%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.72%
SCOTT NEWMAN 127 49.42%
LORI SWANSON 115 44.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.39%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNY HULTGREN 244 97.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.40%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER C. MALM 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
C. J. PETERSON 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN DAGEN 211 82.75%
CHARLES DZIENGEL 44 17.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD J. ANDERSON 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Mayor (Karlstad)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK AMB 239 97.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.85%
Council Member (Karlstad) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETE KAUTZMAN 134 27.40%
PETER C. KNAPP 76 15.54%
CONNIE NORDIN 150 30.67%
GEORGE O. HULTGREN 126 25.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY BARTH 165 18.29%
HECTOR REGALADO 67 7.43%
COREY WIKSTROM 201 22.28%
KIM OLSON 173 19.18%
MARK A. KOLAND 169 18.74%
HOLLY BURKEL 120 13.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 90 39.47%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 138 60.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 86 37.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 141 62.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 203 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%