Results for Selected Precincts in Kittson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 0 0.00%
AL FRANKEN 12 100.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 0 0.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 4 36.36%
BRUCE PATTERSON 7 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 16.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 0 0.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 10 83.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 0 0.00%
STEVE SIMON 10 100.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 0 0.00%
REBECCA OTTO 10 100.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 0 0.00%
LORI SWANSON 9 100.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE VAGLE 4 33.33%
BETTY YOUNGGREN 8 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNY HULTGREN 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER C. MALM 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
C. J. PETERSON 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN DAGEN 6 54.55%
CHARLES DZIENGEL 5 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD J. ANDERSON 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Hill Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. DYKHUIS 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Hill Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DYKHUIS 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2171) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHERINE LANGEN 6 25.00%
ERIC RISTAD 9 37.50%
MARK JOHNSON 9 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2171)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 7 70.00%
NO 3 30.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 1 12.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 1 12.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%