Results for Selected Precincts in Kittson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 19 57.58%
AL FRANKEN 12 36.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 6.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 14 42.42%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 19 57.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 22 66.67%
BRUCE PATTERSON 11 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 3.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 16 50.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 13 40.63%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 6.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 3.13%
DAN SEVERSON 20 62.50%
STEVE SIMON 9 28.13%
BOB ODDEN 2 6.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 9.38%
RANDY GILBERT 16 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 10 31.25%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 9.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 3.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 17 53.13%
LORI SWANSON 10 31.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 3.13%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 9.38%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNY HULTGREN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER C. MALM 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
C. J. PETERSON 26 92.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 7.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN DAGEN 21 65.63%
CHARLES DZIENGEL 11 34.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD J. ANDERSON 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Hazelton Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMIE PEARSON 15 46.88%
OWEN WESTERBERG 17 53.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Hazelton Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLAYTON SJOSTRAND 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2171) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHERINE LANGEN 6 31.58%
ERIC RISTAD 7 36.84%
MARK JOHNSON 6 31.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY BARTH 0 0.00%
HECTOR REGALADO 4 19.05%
COREY WIKSTROM 5 23.81%
KIM OLSON 5 23.81%
MARK A. KOLAND 3 14.29%
HOLLY BURKEL 4 19.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #356) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEORGE HANSON 11 36.67%
SCOTT NELSON 8 26.67%
CHRIS JEROME 11 36.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2171)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 3 42.86%
NO 4 57.14%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #356)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 5 29.41%
NO 12 70.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 12 52.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 11 47.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 13 59.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 9 40.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%