Results for Selected Precincts in Kittson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 10 43.48%
AL FRANKEN 13 56.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 9 39.13%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 14 60.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 16 72.73%
BRUCE PATTERSON 6 27.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 12 52.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 11 47.83%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 13 61.90%
STEVE SIMON 7 33.33%
BOB ODDEN 1 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 11 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 11 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 11 52.38%
LORI SWANSON 9 42.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 4.76%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE VAGLE 7 30.43%
BETTY YOUNGGREN 16 69.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNY HULTGREN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER C. MALM 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
C. J. PETERSON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN DAGEN 9 42.86%
CHARLES DZIENGEL 12 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD J. ANDERSON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Hampden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT SLUSAR 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Town Treasurer (Hampden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. MOORE 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2171) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHERINE LANGEN 13 26.00%
ERIC RISTAD 17 34.00%
MARK JOHNSON 19 38.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
School Board Member (ISD #356) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEORGE HANSON 1 33.33%
SCOTT NELSON 1 33.33%
CHRIS JEROME 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2171)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 9 42.86%
NO 12 57.14%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #356)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 2 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 10 52.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 9 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 8 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 8 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%