Results for Selected Precincts in Kittson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 3.29%
MIKE MCFADDEN 162 35.53%
AL FRANKEN 273 59.87%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 134 29.45%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 320 70.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 274 60.22%
BRUCE PATTERSON 180 39.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 2.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 183 40.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 249 54.73%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.22%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 5.73%
DAN SEVERSON 190 43.58%
STEVE SIMON 216 49.54%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 4.60%
RANDY GILBERT 164 37.70%
REBECCA OTTO 235 54.02%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.93%
SCOTT NEWMAN 173 39.05%
LORI SWANSON 243 54.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 0.90%
DAN R. VACEK 8 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL DOCKEN 197 43.01%
JOE BOUVETTE 260 56.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNY HULTGREN 435 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER C. MALM 434 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
C. J. PETERSON 405 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN DAGEN 192 44.34%
CHARLES DZIENGEL 241 55.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD J. ANDERSON 404 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Council Member (Hallock) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER PETERSON 256 32.41%
RYAN ANDERSON 239 30.25%
MICHAEL TOTLEBEN 284 35.95%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.39%
Special Election for Council Member (Hallock)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN WALLER 418 96.98%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.02%
School Board Member (ISD #2171) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHERINE LANGEN 328 31.66%
ERIC RISTAD 334 32.24%
MARK JOHNSON 361 34.85%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.25%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2171)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 238 56.53%
NO 183 43.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 145 41.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 207 58.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 149 40.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 217 59.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 336 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 329 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 328 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 332 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 332 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 330 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 332 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 331 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 329 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 329 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 329 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 330 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 327 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 332 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 329 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 329 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 327 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 330 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%