Results for Selected Precincts in Kittson County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 10.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 2 20.00%
AL FRANKEN 7 70.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 0 0.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 6 66.67%
BRUCE PATTERSON 3 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1 10.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 9 90.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 2 25.00%
STEVE SIMON 6 75.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 11.11%
RANDY GILBERT 2 22.22%
REBECCA OTTO 5 55.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 11.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 1 10.00%
LORI SWANSON 7 70.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 20.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNY HULTGREN 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER C. MALM 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
C. J. PETERSON 8 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 11.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN DAGEN 4 44.44%
CHARLES DZIENGEL 5 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD J. ANDERSON 8 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 11.11%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Cannon Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENN R. ANDERSON 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Cannon Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY COFFIELD 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Cannon Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELINDA COFFIELD 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #356) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEORGE HANSON 8 33.33%
SCOTT NELSON 7 29.17%
CHRIS JEROME 9 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #356)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 6 66.67%
NO 3 33.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 1 12.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 2 28.57%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 5 71.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%