Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 102 47.22%
AL FRANKEN 111 51.39%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 102 47.44%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 113 52.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 111 51.63%
MARY SAWATZKY 104 48.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 1.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 110 50.93%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 101 46.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 6.22%
DAN SEVERSON 112 53.59%
STEVE SIMON 82 39.23%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 5.24%
RANDY GILBERT 94 44.76%
REBECCA OTTO 100 47.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 92 43.60%
LORI SWANSON 111 52.61%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.95%
DAN R. VACEK 2 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 54 11.16%
LAURA WARNE 117 24.17%
LINDA MATHIASEN 93 19.21%
JAY LAWTON 61 12.60%
DON THORPE 56 11.57%
JARED ANEZ 85 17.56%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 15 3.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 86 47.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 95 52.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 77 42.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 104 57.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%