Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 2.53%
MIKE MCFADDEN 241 40.57%
AL FRANKEN 327 55.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 239 40.85%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 345 58.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 257 43.12%
MARY SAWATZKY 338 56.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 3.72%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 248 41.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 307 51.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 4.17%
DAN SEVERSON 269 46.70%
STEVE SIMON 262 45.49%
BOB ODDEN 20 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 3.60%
RANDY GILBERT 233 39.97%
REBECCA OTTO 306 52.49%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 1.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 221 38.24%
LORI SWANSON 312 53.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 3.46%
DAN R. VACEK 12 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 514 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 482 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 488 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 483 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Mayor (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARV CALVIN 319 55.29%
ZACK LIEBL 212 36.74%
WRITE-IN** 46 7.97%
Council Member Ward 4 (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AUDREY M NELSEN 461 96.65%
WRITE-IN** 16 3.35%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 146 10.56%
LAURA WARNE 307 22.20%
LINDA MATHIASEN 244 17.64%
JAY LAWTON 230 16.63%
DON THORPE 190 13.74%
JARED ANEZ 189 13.67%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 72 5.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 202 40.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 298 59.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 210 41.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 289 57.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 435 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 436 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 432 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 430 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 432 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 428 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 455 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.09%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 441 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 442 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 437 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 436 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%