Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 4.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 131 33.25%
AL FRANKEN 241 61.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 157 40.15%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 234 59.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 159 40.15%
MARY SAWATZKY 237 59.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 3.31%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 154 39.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 210 53.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.27%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 6.51%
DAN SEVERSON 160 41.67%
STEVE SIMON 185 48.18%
BOB ODDEN 14 3.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 6.98%
RANDY GILBERT 132 34.11%
REBECCA OTTO 209 54.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 2.07%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 3.64%
SCOTT NEWMAN 130 33.77%
LORI SWANSON 215 55.84%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.26%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 2.34%
DAN R. VACEK 16 4.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 341 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 309 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 322 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 321 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Mayor (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARV CALVIN 207 53.91%
ZACK LIEBL 144 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 33 8.59%
Council Member Ward 4 (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AUDREY M NELSEN 315 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.56%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 77 9.38%
LAURA WARNE 199 24.24%
LINDA MATHIASEN 136 16.57%
JAY LAWTON 124 15.10%
DON THORPE 129 15.71%
JARED ANEZ 105 12.79%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 50 6.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 162 50.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 156 48.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 153 49.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 155 50.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 288 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 280 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 278 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 280 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 275 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 262 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 266 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 263 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%