Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 2.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 153 37.59%
AL FRANKEN 235 57.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 158 39.40%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 241 60.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 177 43.38%
MARY SAWATZKY 230 56.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 3.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 165 41.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 214 53.37%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 6.31%
DAN SEVERSON 174 43.94%
STEVE SIMON 190 47.98%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 3.74%
RANDY GILBERT 143 35.66%
REBECCA OTTO 227 56.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 1.52%
SCOTT NEWMAN 147 37.12%
LORI SWANSON 221 55.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.51%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.52%
DAN R. VACEK 13 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 359 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 326 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 328 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 320 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Mayor (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARV CALVIN 238 60.10%
ZACK LIEBL 140 35.35%
WRITE-IN** 18 4.55%
Council Member Ward 4 (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AUDREY M NELSEN 323 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.52%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 85 9.60%
LAURA WARNE 203 22.94%
LINDA MATHIASEN 169 19.10%
JAY LAWTON 129 14.58%
DON THORPE 138 15.59%
JARED ANEZ 110 12.43%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 48 5.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 123 38.08%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 198 61.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 135 41.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 189 57.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 276 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 284 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 280 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 276 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 278 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 289 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 289 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 285 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 284 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%