Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 1.87%
MIKE MCFADDEN 177 41.36%
AL FRANKEN 235 54.91%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 183 43.57%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 237 56.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 202 47.31%
MARY SAWATZKY 225 52.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 3.97%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 183 42.76%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 210 49.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 7.04%
DAN SEVERSON 183 44.42%
STEVE SIMON 191 46.36%
BOB ODDEN 9 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 4.75%
RANDY GILBERT 165 39.19%
REBECCA OTTO 210 49.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 4.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 3.58%
SCOTT NEWMAN 158 37.71%
LORI SWANSON 211 50.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.95%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.43%
DAN R. VACEK 25 5.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 384 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 348 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 355 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 353 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Mayor (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARV CALVIN 229 55.18%
ZACK LIEBL 157 37.83%
WRITE-IN** 29 6.99%
Council Member Ward 3 (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK FAGERLIE 236 61.46%
BOB ENOS 144 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 114 12.58%
LAURA WARNE 206 22.74%
LINDA MATHIASEN 169 18.65%
JAY LAWTON 122 13.47%
DON THORPE 97 10.71%
JARED ANEZ 144 15.89%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 50 5.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 176 50.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 173 49.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 169 48.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 177 51.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 317 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 316 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 314 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 317 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 313 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 314 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 329 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 316 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 323 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 314 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 310 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%