Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 3.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 122 35.78%
AL FRANKEN 199 58.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 2.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 129 38.17%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 209 61.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 137 39.94%
MARY SAWATZKY 205 59.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 2.96%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 121 35.80%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 197 58.28%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 6.29%
DAN SEVERSON 133 39.82%
STEVE SIMON 166 49.70%
BOB ODDEN 14 4.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 4.15%
RANDY GILBERT 103 30.56%
REBECCA OTTO 196 58.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 2.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 3.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 111 32.94%
LORI SWANSON 190 56.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 2.08%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 2.08%
DAN R. VACEK 11 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 301 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 278 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 283 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 283 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARV CALVIN 181 55.18%
ZACK LIEBL 129 39.33%
WRITE-IN** 18 5.49%
Council Member Ward 3 (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK FAGERLIE 167 54.93%
BOB ENOS 135 44.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 85 10.88%
LAURA WARNE 174 22.28%
LINDA MATHIASEN 171 21.90%
JAY LAWTON 102 13.06%
DON THORPE 108 13.83%
JARED ANEZ 108 13.83%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 32 4.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 123 43.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 159 56.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 144 50.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 141 49.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 243 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 238 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 238 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 239 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 244 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 241 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 245 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%