Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 301 42.76%
AL FRANKEN 375 53.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 294 42.61%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 395 57.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 329 46.60%
MARY SAWATZKY 377 53.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 2.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 319 45.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 358 50.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 35 5.10%
DAN SEVERSON 310 45.19%
STEVE SIMON 329 47.96%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 4.80%
RANDY GILBERT 270 39.30%
REBECCA OTTO 369 53.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 0.87%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 263 38.23%
LORI SWANSON 382 55.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.16%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN SHUCK 317 48.69%
ROLLIE NISSEN 331 50.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 601 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 580 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 573 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 571 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Mayor (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARV CALVIN 416 61.45%
ZACK LIEBL 232 34.27%
WRITE-IN** 29 4.28%
Council Member Ward 3 (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK FAGERLIE 418 65.21%
BOB ENOS 217 33.85%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 195 12.06%
LAURA WARNE 392 24.24%
LINDA MATHIASEN 299 18.49%
JAY LAWTON 242 14.97%
DON THORPE 154 9.52%
JARED ANEZ 254 15.71%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 76 4.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 262 44.03%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 333 55.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 219 37.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 361 62.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 534 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 521 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 525 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 523 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 522 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 516 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 519 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 537 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 529 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 527 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 505 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 502 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 510 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%