Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 389 48.32%
AL FRANKEN 394 48.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 371 46.32%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 430 53.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 388 48.38%
MARY SAWATZKY 414 51.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 1.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 409 50.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 372 46.15%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.12%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 5.22%
DAN SEVERSON 418 53.18%
STEVE SIMON 318 40.46%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 3.43%
RANDY GILBERT 352 44.67%
REBECCA OTTO 387 49.11%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 0.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 2.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.53%
SCOTT NEWMAN 356 45.35%
LORI SWANSON 391 49.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.25%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.15%
DAN R. VACEK 15 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM BUTTERFIELD 684 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 710 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 673 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 666 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 668 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARV CALVIN 489 62.69%
ZACK LIEBL 241 30.90%
WRITE-IN** 50 6.41%
Council Member Ward 2 (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J GARDNER 345 44.23%
RON CHRISTIANSON 431 55.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 188 10.13%
LAURA WARNE 498 26.83%
LINDA MATHIASEN 358 19.29%
JAY LAWTON 260 14.01%
DON THORPE 176 9.48%
JARED ANEZ 310 16.70%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 65 3.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 287 43.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 377 56.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 281 43.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 369 56.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 597 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 579 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 581 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 575 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 575 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 576 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 566 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 597 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 575 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 586 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 575 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 574 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 579 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%