Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 324 43.32%
AL FRANKEN 388 51.87%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 311 42.14%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 427 57.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 356 47.72%
MARY SAWATZKY 390 52.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 2.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 353 47.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 355 47.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.21%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 5.28%
DAN SEVERSON 352 48.89%
STEVE SIMON 308 42.78%
BOB ODDEN 22 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 5.83%
RANDY GILBERT 283 39.31%
REBECCA OTTO 372 51.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 3.49%
SCOTT NEWMAN 280 39.05%
LORI SWANSON 377 52.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 2.23%
DAN R. VACEK 16 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM BUTTERFIELD 609 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 637 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 606 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 605 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 594 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Mayor (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARV CALVIN 407 57.49%
ZACK LIEBL 241 34.04%
WRITE-IN** 60 8.47%
Council Member Ward 2 (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J GARDNER 314 43.43%
RON CHRISTIANSON 406 56.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 180 10.23%
LAURA WARNE 401 22.80%
LINDA MATHIASEN 357 20.30%
JAY LAWTON 238 13.53%
DON THORPE 152 8.64%
JARED ANEZ 362 20.58%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 63 3.58%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 215 35.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 390 64.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 206 34.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 386 64.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 521 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 530 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 522 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 530 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 526 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 526 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 549 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.26%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 529 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 536 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 529 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 522 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 526 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%