Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 3.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 210 36.78%
AL FRANKEN 335 58.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 204 35.85%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 365 64.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE BAKER 224 39.09%
MARY SAWATZKY 349 60.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 3.87%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 213 37.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 324 57.04%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 5.49%
DAN SEVERSON 214 39.19%
STEVE SIMON 290 53.11%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 5.26%
RANDY GILBERT 165 29.95%
REBECCA OTTO 330 59.89%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 3.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 2.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 164 29.82%
LORI SWANSON 333 60.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 2.36%
DAN R. VACEK 21 3.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM BUTTERFIELD 477 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN HARTOG 488 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE BAKER 459 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCHAEFER 456 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SMITH 459 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Mayor (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARV CALVIN 321 56.41%
ZACK LIEBL 184 32.34%
WRITE-IN** 64 11.25%
Council Member Ward 2 (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J GARDNER 266 47.84%
RON CHRISTIANSON 281 50.54%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.62%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELLY O'FARRELL 158 11.75%
LAURA WARNE 323 24.01%
LINDA MATHIASEN 249 18.51%
JAY LAWTON 168 12.49%
DON THORPE 135 10.04%
JARED ANEZ 231 17.17%
PATRICK J OUSLEY 79 5.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 184 37.70%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 302 61.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 209 42.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 278 56.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 424 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 421 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 420 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 413 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 417 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 417 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 415 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 433 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 427 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 403 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 404 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 407 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%